Contact Us

To search the employee directory, enter either a First Name, OR Last Name, OR Job Title. The list of staff by department can also be viewed by making a selection from the Department drop down list.

First Last Phone Job Title Departmentsort ascending Email
Jan Meade 772 463-3245 Library Specialist Library SEND
Jennifer Vandenheuvel 772 219-4975 Staff Development Specialist Library SEND
Hoke Library Jensen Beach 772-463-2870 Hobe Sound Library Library SEND
Emma Castle 772 463-2872 Library Branch Manager Library SEND
Christina Lee 772 219-4991 Librarian II Acquisitions Library SEND
Martha Torio 772 288-2551 Library Specialist Library SEND
Elisabeth Lahti Library Indiantown 772-597-4200 Elisabeth Lahti Library Library SEND
Corina Bennett 772 546-2257 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Jessie Lowery 772 597-4200 Library Specialist Library SEND
Jayme Kostandinu 772 221-1407 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Sylvie Szafranski 772 219-4969 Library Public Services Manager Library SEND
Robert Morgade Library Stuart 772-463-3245 Robert Morgade Library Library SEND
Flory Anzueto 772 221-1408 Executive Aide Library SEND
Moreen Curley 772 597-4200 Library Specialist Library SEND
Katie Kerns 772 597-4200 Branch Manager Library SEND
Cynthia Sullivan 772 546-2257 Library Specialist Library SEND
Peter & Julie Cummings Library Palm City 772-288-2551 Peter & Julie Cummings Library Library SEND
Tony Florio 772 463-3205 Library Marketing Specialist Library SEND
Iliana Finesilver 772 597-4200 Library Specialist Library SEND
Deborah Kent 772 463-3245 Programs Assistant Library SEND
Carolyn Smith 772 463-2883 Library Branch Manager Library SEND
Blake Library Stuart 772-288-5702 Blake Library Library SEND
Alfred Ritt 772 288-5702 Courier Programs Assistant Library SEND
Rebecca Scheelk 772 463-2805 Homework Helper Coordinator Library SEND
Lisa Holland 772 221-1407 Family Place Coordinator Library SEND
Sarah Sisson 772 463-3245 Library Specialist Library SEND
Kim Nelson 772 546-2257 Library Specialist Library SEND
Mike Pendleton 772 288-5702 Courier Programs Assistant Library SEND
Brenda Bruton 772 288-5702 Librarian I Library SEND
Susan Hellenschmidt 772 288-2551 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
George Seaman 772 463-2895 Senior Library Assistant Library SEND
Catherine Yonta 772 546-2257 Library Specialist Library SEND
Dannie Pearsall 772 463-2870 Library Specialist Library SEND
Manuel Payano 772 288-5702 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Philip Hackman 772 221-1412 Librarian I Library SEND
Ann Schreffler 772 463-2884 Library Branch Manager Library SEND
Amanda Dailey 772 288-2551 Library Specialist Library SEND
Nicole Lebeau 772 221-1404 Library Facilities Manager Library SEND
Alexandra Alvarez 772 463-2870 Library Specialist Library SEND
Lee Gorski 772 463-3245 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Jamie Rowles 772 221-1402 Library Branch Manager Library SEND
Allysa Troutt 772 288-5702 Library Specialist Library SEND
Askandra Kielbasa 772 221-1406 Accounting Technician Library SEND
Camila Rodriguez 772 219-4976 Library Teen Specialist Library SEND
Darlene Encomio 772 219-4908 Literacy Education Outreach Manager Library SEND
Patricia Riker 772 320-3036 Library Branch Manager Library SEND
Melissa Thompson 772 288-5702 Library Specialist Library SEND
Jennifer Salas 772 221-1410 Library Director Library SEND
Kathryn Hudson 772 463-2804 Digital Literacy Librarian Library SEND
Ashley Edwards 772 288-5702 Library Specialist Library SEND