Contact Us

To search the employee directory, enter either a First Name, OR Last Name, OR Job Title. The list of staff by department can also be viewed by making a selection from the Department drop down list.

First Last Phone Job Title Department Email
Flory Anzueto 772 221-1408 Executive Aide Library SEND
Carol Ascari 772 288-5702 Library Specialist Library SEND
Katarzyna Barska 772 597-4200 Library Specialist Library SEND
Kim Beazley 772 221-1406 Accounting Technician Library SEND
Corina Bennett 772 546-2257 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Bethany Bruno 772 288-2551 Library Specialist Library SEND
Brenda Bruton 772 288-5702 Librarian I Library SEND
Emma Castle 772 463-2872 Library Branch Manager Library SEND
Jacob Crawford 772 463-3245 Library Specialist Library SEND
Moreen Curley 772-597-5702 Library Specialist Library SEND
Melanie Daniels 772 463-2870 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Terry Dick 772 219-4906 Special Events Volunteer Manager Library SEND
Riki Donnelly 772 463-3296 Electronic Resources Coordinator Library SEND
Oral Durrant 772 288-5702 Computer Support Technician Library SEND
Ashley Edwards 772 288-5702 Library Specialist Library SEND
Darlene Encomio 772 219-4908 Literacy Education Outreach Manager Library SEND
Iliana Finesilver 772 597-4200 Library Specialist Library SEND
Tony Florio 772 463-3205 Library Marketing Specialist Library SEND
Lee Gorski 772 463-3245 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Philip Hackman 772 221-1412 Librarian I Library SEND
Susan Hellenschmidt 772 288-2551 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Hobe Sound Library Hobe Sound 772-546-2257 Hobe Sound Library Library SEND
Lisa Holland 772 221-1407 Family Place Coordinator Library SEND
Kathryn Hudson 772 463-2804 Digital Literacy Librarian Library SEND
Elisabeth Lahti Library Indiantown 772-597-4200 Elisabeth Lahti Library Library SEND
Hoke Library Jensen Beach 772-463-2870 Hobe Sound Library Library SEND
Deborah Kent 772 463-3245 Programs Assistant Library SEND
Katie Kerns 772 597-4200 Branch Manager Library SEND
Jayme Kostandinu 772 221-1407 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Katherine Kremers 772 288-5702 Library Specialist Library SEND
Nicole Lebeau 772 221-1404 Library Facilities Manager Library SEND
Christina Lee 772 219-4991 Librarian II Acquisitions Library SEND
Jessie Lowery 772 463-2870 Library Specialist Library SEND
Jan Meade 772 463-3245 Library Specialist Library SEND
Donna Michalak 772 219-4960 Adult Literacy Coordinator Library SEND
Michelle Morgan 772 288-5702 Library Specialist Library SEND
Robert Nagro 772 546-2257 Library Specialist Library SEND
Kim Nelson 772 546-2257 Library Specialist Library SEND
Janette Noe 772 219-4968 Collections Manager Library SEND
Susan Opasik 772 463-2863 Library Assistant Library SEND
David Opasik 772- 288-5702 Programs Assistant Library SEND
Lisa Ortigas 772 463-3245 Library Specialist - Collection Library SEND
Peter & Julie Cummings Library Palm City 772-288-2551 Peter & Julie Cummings Library Library SEND
Geri Parilla 772 288-5702 Family Literacy Outreach Specialist Library SEND
Manuel Payano 772 288-5702 Childrens Library Specialist Library SEND
Dannie Pearsall 772 463-2870 Library Specialist Library SEND
Mike Pendleton 772 288-5702 Courier Programs Assistant Library SEND
Stephanie Piccino 772 288-2551 Library Specialist Library SEND
Richard Reilly 772 219-4964 Deputy Library Director Library SEND
Dorene Resnik 772 597-4200 Library Specialist - Source 2 Library SEND